Winners 2016

Junior Stylist of the Year went to Lauren Arthur (Glitz 'n' Glam Hair and Beauty, Edinburgh)

Salon Design of the Year went to Spoiled Hairdressing (St Andrews)
Tanning Salon of the Year went to Ibiza Sun Tanning & Beauty (Fort William)
Colour Technician of the Year went to Jackie Den Heijer (Avalon Hair & Beauty, Oban)
Men's Stylist of the Year went toCherise Ross (Mr Fella & Me Bella, Kirkliston)
Cosmetic Clinic of the Year went toBeautox Clinic (Glasgow)
Masseuse of the Year went to Rachel Duthie (Bee RelaxeD, Boddam)
Bridal Hair & Make up Specialist of the Year (Salon Based) went to Bee Hair and Beauty (Irvine)
Salon Based Freelance Hair/Make Up Specialist of the Year went toJennifer Thomson (Jennifer Thomson Hair, Helensburgh)
Stylist of the Year went to James Coleman (Ruby Tuesday, Aberdeen)
Nail Technician of the Year went to Laura McGunnigle (Ruby Tuesday, Aberdeen)
Spa of the Year went to Floatarium Day Spa (Edinburgh)
Hair Extension Specialist of the Year went to Ladylux (Edinburgh)
Beautician of the Year went to Sana Iqbal (Elegance Brow and Beauty, Dundee)
Training Academy of the Year went to Vincent Bell Hairdressing Academy (Edinburgh)
Outstanding Salon of the Year went to YUU Beauty (Edinburgh)
Best of Glasgow went to Pinups Hair Salon
Best of Edinburgh went to Dean Jones Hairdressing
Creative Oceanic Recognition Award went to Byron Hairdressing (Kirkcaldy)
(The following four categories were split into regions, with regional winners and one overall winner)
Best Barbers North winner is The Men's Emporium (Aberdeen)
Best Barbers Central winner is Benjamin Barker Barber and Shop (Dundee)
Best Barbers South West winner is Handsome Jack's (Glasgow)
Best Barbers South East winner is Mr Fella & Me Bella (Kirkliston)

Best Barbers Overall winner is Benjamin Barker Barber and Shop (Dundee)
Team/Service of the Year North East winner is Senoritas (Peterhead)
Team/Service of the Year North West winner is Ash Hair (Oban)
Team/Service of the Year Central winner is DDG Hair & Beauty Salon (Tillicoultry)
Team/Service of the Year South West winner is Couture Hair & Beauty (Coatbridge)
Team/Service of the Year South East winner is Sobo Hair Boutique (Edinburgh)
Team/Service of the Year Overall winner is Sobo Hair Boutique (Edinburgh)
Beauty Salon of the Year North East winner is Polish Nail and Beauty (Aberdeen)
Beauty Salon of the Year North West winner is Skye Serenity (Broadford)
Beauty Salon of the Year Central winner is Peaches Wax Bar & Beauty Bar (Falkirk)
Beauty Salon of the Year South West winner is Royalty Salon (Saltcoats)
Beauty Salon of the Year Glasgow winner is Charisma Studio
Beauty Salon of the Year South East winner is Star Hair Design & Beauty (Bathgate)

Beauty Salon of the Year Overall winner is Peaches Wax Bar & Beauty Bar (Falkirk)
Hair Salon of the Year North East winner is Cach-Ca Hair Studio (Aberdeen)
Hair Salon of the Year North West winner is Eclipz Hair Design (Dingwall)
Hair Salon of the Year Central winner is J&K Glam Bar (Alloa)
Hair Salon of the Year South West winner is Mirror Image (Kilmarnock)
Hair Salon of the Year South East winner is Ministry of Design (Galashiels)

Hair Salon of the Year overall winner is Ministry of Design (Galashiels)